Airport High School
March 2020
Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
2
B-TeamBB vs AC Flora(Natur Chem)-7:15pm
Events
B-TeamGSoc vs Barnwell-6:00pm(Field 2)
Events
CD-2nd Block Buyout-Commons, Stadium, Old Gym
Events
CD-Ultimate Nerf War-Old Gym-during 2nd block buyout
Events
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
JV/VGSoc vs Irmo-5:30pm/7:00pm
Events
JVBB vs AC Flora(Natur Chem)-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
3
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Events
CD-1st Block Buyout-Commons, Stadium, Arena
Events
CD-Car Show-Eagle Drive-Lunch
Events
CD-Poetry Slam-Auditorium-Lunch
Events
CD-Smash-A-Car-JROTC Courtyard-Lunch
Events
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
SB @ Dutch Fork-5:30pm/7:30pm
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
4
Beta Club(Rabon)-Auditorium-Lunch A-11:20am-11:45am
Events
CD-Hand on the Bus Competition-Cafe Courtyard-Lunch
Events
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
SAT Testing(McCray)
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
5
CD-Airport’s Got Talent-Auditorium-Lunch
Events
CD-Pet-A-Puppy-Eagle Drive(outside Bailey’s Rm.)-Lunch
Events
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
Chorus(Hines)-All State @ Winthrop Univ.
3/5/2020
–
3/7/2020, 11:59 PM
Events
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Events
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Events
GSA(S.Bailey)-Rm. 500-Lunch
Events
Kona Ice-Eagle Drive-Lunch
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
VBB vs Belton Honea Path @ Lexington(Natur Chem Tourn.)-5:00pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
6
CD-4th Block Buyout-Commons, Stadium, Arena
Events
CD-Food Fest-Lunch A & B-Eagle Drive
Events
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
Chorus(Hines)-All State @ Winthrop Univ.
3/5/2020
–
3/7/2020, 11:59 PM
Events
JV/VGSoc vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
Events
Kona Ice-Eagle Drive-Lunch
Events
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Events
VBB vs Dorman @ River Bluff(Natur Chem Tourn.)-2:30pm
Events
7
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
Chorus(Hines)-All State @ Winthrop Univ.
3/5/2020
–
3/7/2020, 11:59 PM
Events
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-9:00am-12:00pm
Events
VBB vs Sumter @ River Bluff(Natur Chem Tourn.)-12:30pm
Events
8
Charity Drive for Camp Kemo
Events
Daylight Savings Time-Spring Forward 1 hour
Events
9
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Events
B-TeamBSoc vs AC Flora-5:30pm
Events
Education Foundation Mtg.-Cafeteria-6:00pm
Events
SB vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:30pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
10
BGolf vs Lugoff-Elgin/Ridge View @ Blythewood CC-4:00pm
Events
FMS Orchestra Concert(Harris)-Auditorium/Orchestra Rm.-7:00pm(5:00pm-8:00pm)
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
VBB vs Midland Valley-7:00pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
11
BGolf vs Battle of the Dam @ Golden Hills/Timberlake-TBA
Events
Early College Freshman Cohort Parent and Student Information Mtg.- @ L2IC-6:30pm-7:30pm
(509 Bulldog Blvd, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
Events
HSTrack @ Keenan-5:00pm
Events
JV/BTeamBB @ Dreher-5:00pm
Events
JV/VGSoc @ Sumter-5:30pm/7:00pm
Events
SB @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:30pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
12
B-TeamGSoc vs Barnwell-6:45pm
Events
BGolf vs Battle of the Dam @ Golden Hills/Timberlake-TBA
Events
BTeamBB vs Westwood-5:00pm
Events
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Events
GSA(S.Bailey)-Rm. 500-Lunch
Events
JVGSoc vs Dreher-5:30pm
Events
Jostens Senior Delivery-Auditorium Lobby-9:30am-3:00am(by appointment)
Events
MS Track @ River Bluff HS-5:15pm
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
VBB @ Westwood-6:00pm
Events
Winter Guard Practice(Rooker)-Cafeteria-4:00pm-6:30pm
Events
13
B-TeamGSoc vs JV Hartsville-7:30pm
Events
JV/VBSoc @ North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
Events
Spanish Club(Martinez-Cruz)-Rm. 604-3:30pm-4:00pm
Events
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Events
VBB @ Midland Valley-7:00pm
Events
VGSoc vs Legion Collegiate-6:00pm
Events
14
BTeamBB @ River Bluff-10:00am
Events
JROTC Drill Team Car Show-South Congaree Arena-10:00am-1:00pm
(South Congaree Arena, 395 Oak St, West Columbia, SC 29172, USA)
Events
JVBB vs River Bluff-10:00am
Events
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-9:00am-12:00pm
Events
15
16
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
17
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
18
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
19
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Events
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Events
GSA(S.Bailey)-Rm. 500-Lunch
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
20
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Events
21
22
23
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
24
End of Q3
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
25
CANCELLED--Early release for students
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
26
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Events
GSA(S.Bailey)-Rm. 500-Lunch
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
27
Report Cards-Q3
Events
Report cards
Events
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Events
28
29
30
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
31
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
1
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Events
2
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Events
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Events
GSA(S.Bailey)-Rm. 500-Lunch
Events
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Events
3
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Events
4