Previous month
Next month
May 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
JV Boys Soc @ Irmo JV Tourn.-TBA
Events
29
Rookie Band Camp(Rooker)-4:00pm-5:30pm
Events
30
Boys Golf-Region Tournament @ Woodside(Aiken)-TBA
Events
Education Foundation Gala-Cafeteria-6:00pm-9:30pm
Events
Rookie Band Camp(Rooker)-4:00pm-5:30pm
Events
1
Rookie Band Camp(Rooker)-4:00pm-5:30pm
Events
2
Drama Play(Stilwell)-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
JROTC Drill-The Nationals @ Daytona, FL
5/2/2019
–
5/6/2019, 11:59 PM
Events
Q4 Interims
Events
Rookie Band Camp(Rooker)-4:00pm-5:30pm
Events
Varsity BB @ Midland Valley(1st rd Lower State Playoffs)-7:00pm
Events
3
Drama Play(Stilwell)-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
JROTC Drill-The Nationals @ Daytona, FL
5/2/2019
–
5/6/2019, 11:59 PM
Events
Rookie Band Camp(Rooker)-4:00pm-5:30pm
Events
Senior Cap & Gown Pictures(Sawicz)-Auditorium Lobby-8:30am-3:30pm
Events
4
AHS Track-Upper & Lower State Qualifier-TBA
Events
JROTC Drill-The Nationals @ Daytona, FL
5/2/2019
–
5/6/2019, 11:59 PM
Events
5
JROTC Drill-The Nationals @ Daytona, FL
5/2/2019
–
5/6/2019, 11:59 PM
Events
6
AP US Gov-Platt Springs United Methodist-8:00am
(Platt Springs United Methodist Church, 3215 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
Events
Band Spring Practice(Rooker)-
Events
Color Guard Try-outs-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
Education Foundation Mtg.-Cafeteria-6:00pm
Events
JROTC Drill-The Nationals @ Daytona, FL
5/2/2019
–
5/6/2019, 11:59 PM
Events
7
B-27 Awards Ceremony-Arena-6:00pm
Events
Band Spring Practice(Rooker)-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
Color Guard Try-outs-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
8
AP Eng. Lit. & Comp.-Faith Lutheran-8:00am
(Faith Lutheran Church, 1717 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169, USA)
Events
Band Spring Practice(Rooker)-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
Color Guard Try-outs-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
MTC Spring Commencement(Early College)-CLA-7:00pm
Events
9
AP Psychology-Platt Springs United Methodist-12:00pm
(Platt Springs United Methodist Church, 3215 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
Events
Band Spring Practice(Rooker)-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
Color Guard Try-outs-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
10
8th grade visit(Deloach-Jenkins)-Auditorium-8:45am-10:00am
Events
AHS Track-State Finals @ Spring Valley-TBA
Events
AP Computer Science Principles-Rm. 400-12:00pm
(Location to be announced)
Events
Band Spring Practice(Rooker)-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
Color Guard Try-outs-4:00pm-6:00pm
Events
11
AHS Band(Rooker)-BBQ Plate Sale-Commons-11:00am-2:00pm
Events
AHS Track-State Finals @ Spring Valley-TBA
Events
Attendance Make-up-Cafeteria-9:00am
Events
Stephen R. Dorn 5K run(D. Bailey)-7:00am-11:00am
Events
12
13
AP Biology-Faith Lutheran-8:00am
(Faith Lutheran Church, 1717 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169, USA)
Events
14
AHS Chorus Spring Concert(Hines)-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
AP Calculus AB-Faith Lutheran-8:00am
(Faith Lutheran Church, 1717 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169, USA)
Events
AP Human Geography-Faith Lutheran-12:00pm
(Faith Lutheran Church, 1717 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169, USA)
Events
15
AP Eng. Lang. & Comp.-Faith Lutheran-8:00am
(Faith Lutheran Church, 1717 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169, USA)
Events
Teacher Cadet Cord Ceremony(Wingard)-Auditorium-4:00pm
Events
16
Fulmer Orchestra Concert-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
17
Student Government Induction-Auditorium-6:00pm
Events
18
Attendance Make-up-Cafeteria-9:00am
Events
19
20
21
AHS Band Concert(Rooker)-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
SIC Mtg.-Media Center-5:30pm
Events
22
AP English Lang. Make-up Exam-8:00am-Media Center
Events
AP Psychology Make-up Exam-Office conf. -8:00am
Events
Athletic Signing(Burnett)-Arena-12:15pm
Events
Senior Walk-Congaree Elem.(D. Bailey)-1:15pm
Events
Spring Athletic Banquet(Burnett)-Cafeteria-6:00pm
Events
23
AHS Orchestra Banquet(C. Richardson)-Cafeteria-7:15pm
Events
AHS Orchestra Concert(C.Richardson)-Auditorium-6:30pm
Events
AP Comp. Science Principles Make-up Exam-TBA-8:00am
Events
Senior Walk-Cayce Elem.(D. Bailey)-8:30am
Events
Senior Walk-Springdale Elem. & Wood Elem.(D. Bailey)-1:30pm
Events
Spring Football Game(Burnett)-Stadium-6:00pm
Events
24
AP US Gov. Make-up Exam-TBA-8:00am
Events
Senior Award Assembly-Arena-10:00am
Events
25
AHS Band Banquet(Rooker)-Cafeteria-6:00pm
Events
26
27
Adult Ed. Graduation Practice-Auditorium-5:00pm-7:00pm
Events
EXAMS 1 & 3
Events
I-Pad Collection
Events
28
Adult Ed. Graduation-Auditorium-7:00pm
Events
EXAMS 2 & 4
Events
I-Pad Collection
Events
29
EXAMS Make-up
Events
Graduation Practice(Seniors)-Arena-9:00am
Events
30
2019 AHS Graduation-Stadium-8:00am
Events
Half Day-Dismissal at 11:30
Events
31
End of Q4
Events
Half Day-Dismissal at 11:30
Events
1
Loading...